|  | A BILL TO BE ENTITLED |
[…] |  | (1)  carries a concealed handgun under the authority of | 
      
        |  | Subchapter H, Chapter 411, Government Code, on property of another | 
      
        |  | without effective consent; and | 
      
        |  | (2)  received notice that: | 
      
        |  | (A)  entry on the property by a license holder | 
      
        |  | with a concealed handgun was forbidden; or | 
      
        |  | (B)  remaining on the property with a concealed | 
      
        |  | handgun was forbidden and failed to depart. | 
      
        |  | SECTION 43.  Section 30.06(c)(3), Penal Code, is amended to | 
      
        |  | read as follows: | 
      
        |  | (3)  "Written communication" means: | 
      
        |  | (A)  a card or other document on which is written | 
      
        |  | language identical to the following:  "Pursuant to Section 30.06, | 
      
        |  | Penal Code (trespass by license holder with [ of license to carry] a | 
      
        |  | concealed handgun), a person licensed under Subchapter H, Chapter | 
      
        |  | 411, Government Code ([ concealed] handgun licensing law), may not | 
      
        |  | enter this property with a concealed handgun"; or | 
      
        |  | (B)  a sign posted on the property that: | 
      
        |  | (i)  includes the language described by | 
      
        |  | Paragraph (A) in both English and Spanish; | 
      
        |  | (ii)  appears in contrasting colors with |